AUGUST 2018

AUG 6TH @ 8PM: Echo Courts //  Uncle Gael &The Politicians // Satin Stone// RezzyTez & The Vibe
AUG 9TH @ 8PM: Lady Valore // Goldzilla // Eddie Logix // Golden Half Dragons
AUG 13TH @ 8PM: Notches // Stonecrest // Breza // Me in Capris
AUG 17TH @ 8PM: Pancho Villa’s Skull // Jenna Pup (of HIRS) // Thomas Gun // JOE // &more
AUG 24TH – PLEX FEST (more tba)
@ 7PM: Quix, Women & Queers Comedy Showcase
@ 9:30PM: DRAG CATWALK & DJS
AUG 25TH – PLEX FEST (more tba)
@ 6PM: OVER A DOZEN BANDS, ACTIVITIES, FOOD, AND MUCH MORE. ALL DAY.

 

JULY 2018

JULY 2ND @ 8PM: Changeling // Attrition Cult // Throne
JULY 4TH @ 6PM: 4th of July by SATANHAUS
JULY 7TH @ 8PM: J. Navarro and the Traitors // Newport Secret 6 // Bastardous // Dekkers
JULY 11TH @ 8PM: Choked Up // City Mouse // Birdhouse // Teener // Pancho Villa’s Skull //Style Star
JULY 24TH @ 8PM: River Spirit // Mallrat // Betsy Soukup
JULY 27TH @ 8PM:  Just Plurals // Defect // The Doozers // Tooth // The Hand

 

 

JUNE 2018

June 6th @ 8PM: Open Mic  (every Wednesday!)
June 8th @ 8PM: Concentrator, Pocho 3, Bave, & Odmiana
June 12th @ 8PM: Reverend/Bädr Vögü/Teener/Shroud
June 13th @ 8PM: Open Mic  (every Wednesday)
June 15th @ 8PM: WYD, golden half dragons, career club
June 16th @ 8PM: True Blue, Jenny Junior, Girl Fight, Hotline TNT
June 19th @ 8PM: A Deer A Horse // Lotus Mortem // Menagerie
June 20th @ 8PM: Open Mic (every Wednesday!)
June 22nd @ 8PM: Sensory Deprivation (Bigabite&DaddyMother//Whyouarei)
June 27th @ 8PM: Open Mic (every Wednesday!)

 

MAY 2018

MAY 5TH @ 8PM: MYRA MAINES, LUTALICA, TASHA PEACE, LIMONO PLUM
MAY 8TH @ 8PM: Palberta  w/Geraniums, Fat Angry Hens and PRC
MAY 10TH @ 7PM: The Obsessives / Nervous Dater / Stonecrest
MAY 19TH @ 8PM: Curse, Animalman, Fluxion A/D

APRIL 2018

APR 6TH @ 8PM: Shit Blimp / Tooth / Short Order / The Stools/Population Control
APR 13TH @ 8PM: Cringe, WOMB, Mutilatred, Centenary
APR 19TH @ 8PM: Anna McClellan / Staffers / don’t / Eliza Godfrey
APR 22ND @ 7PM: Quix, Women & Queers Comedy Showcase
APR 27TH @ 8PM: The Bloody Lips / Girl Fight / Dear Darkness / Trash Cat / Broken Dead
APR 28TH @ 8PM: 1000 Yard Stare / Blind Haven / Warhorses / Iron Mountain / The Watchers

MARCH 2018

MAR 8TH @ 7PM: Black Mass & Led to the Grave & Plague Years & Work
MAR 9TH @ 8PM: Druse, Escuela, Forest Green, Small Stresses
MAR 15TH @ 8PM: Natural Velvet, Rachel Epperly and iO Megaji
MAR 16TH @ 8PM: Niboowin, Endling, Bad Liver Piss
MAR 17TH @ 8PM: DIFFICULTIES AND FRIENDS
MAR 18TH @ 8PM: Shapeshifter (MPLS) // Phoolan Devi // Geraniums
MAR 23RD @ 8PM: Frail Body // Tent // Crowning // The Formal Nightmare
MAR 24TH @ 9PM: Frumpy Sweater Dance Party!
MAR 25TH @ 7PM: Quix, Women & Queers Comedy Showcase
MAR 28TH @ 8PM: Majority Rule/Cloud Rat/Teener/Braidedveins/Pure Hiss

FEBRUARY 2018

feb11

FEB 11TH @ 7PM: Quix, Women & Queers Comedy Showcase
FEB 12TH @ 8PM: soundandLightandMovement – GHD, krycek CLE, Lee NYC, circument
FEB 13TH @ 8PM: Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy
FEB 22ND @ 8PM: Half Gringa / V.V. Lightbody / Alex Wildner / Remnose
FEB 24TH @ 8PM: Pineapple Hill // Twin Falls // The Dekkers